Current Ohio Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Ohio Senator
Sherrod Brown - D
►Websitesherrodbrown.com
66
Ohio Senator
Rob Portman - R
►Websitewww.robportman.com
63
US House of Representatives
Ohio Congressional District 1
Steve Chabot - R
►Websitestevechabot.com/
65
Ohio Congressional District 2
Brad Wenstrup - R
Ohio Congressional District 3
Joyce Beatty - D
►Websitebeattyforcongress.com
68
Ohio Congressional District 4
Jim Jordan - R
►Websitejimjordanforcongress.com
54
Ohio Congressional District 5
Bob Latta - R
►Websitewww.lattaforcongress.com
62
Ohio Congressional District 6
Bill Johnson - R
►Websitewww.billjohnsonleads.com
64
Ohio Congressional District 7
Bob Gibbs - R
►Websitewww.bobgibbsforcongress.com
64
Ohio Congressional District 8
Warren Davidson - R
►Websitewww.davidsonforcongress.com
48
Ohio Congressional District 9
Marcy Kaptur - D
►Websitewww.marcykaptur.com
72
Ohio Congressional District 10
Mike Turner - R
►Websitewww.miketurner.com
58
Ohio Congressional District 11
Marcia L. Fudge - D
►Websitemarcialfudge.com/
66
Ohio Congressional District 12
Troy Balderson - R
►Websitebaldersonforcongress.com/
56
Ohio Congressional District 13
Tim Ryan - D
►Websitetimryanforcongress.com
45
Ohio Congressional District 14
David P. Joyce - R
►Websitejoyceforcongress.com
61
Ohio Congressional District 15
Steve Stivers - R
►Websitewww.stivers4congress.com
53
Ohio Congressional District 16
Anthony Gonzalez - R
►Websitevoteanthonygonzalez.com/
34
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Ohio Governor
Mike Dewine - R
►Websitewww.mikedewine.com
71
Ohio Lieutenant Governor
Vacant or Not Identified
Statewide Officials
Ohio Attorney General
Dave Yost - R
Ohio Auditor Of State
Keith L. Faber - R
Ohio Secretary Of State
Frank LaRose - R
►Websitewww.franklarose.com/
39
Ohio Treasurer Of State
Robert Cole Sprague - R
►Websitespragueforohio.com/
45
Ohio Chief Justice Of The Supreme Court
Vacant or Not Identified
Ohio Justice Supreme Court Of Ohio
Melody J. Stewart - D
Ohio Justice Of The Ohio Supreme Court 2
Paul E. Pfeifer
Ohio Justice Of The Ohio Supreme Court 3
Terrence Odonnell - R
Ohio Senate
State Senator District 1
Robert McColley - R
►Websitewww.mccolleyforohio.com
34
State Senator District 2
Bill Coley - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/coley
58
State Senator District 2
Randy L. Gardner - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/gardner?
60
State Senator District 3
Anne Gonzales - R
►Websiteannegonzales.org
55
State Senator District 4
Bill Coley - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/coley
58
State Senator District 4
Lou Terhar - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/louis-terhar
69
State Senator District 5
Stephen A. Huffman - R
►Websitewww.stevehuffmanforohio.com
54
State Senator District 6
Matt Huffman - R
State Senator District 6
Peggy Lehner - R
State Senator District 7
Steve Wilson - R
►Websitestevewilsonforohio.com/
State Senator District 8
Stephanie Kunze - R
►Websitewww.kunzeforohio.com
State Senator District 8
Lou Terhar - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/louis-terhar
69
State Senator District 9
Cecil Thomas - D
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/senators/thomas?8
66
State Senator District 10
Troy Balderson - R
►Websitebaldersonforcongress.com/
56
State Senator District 10
Robert D. Hackett - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/bob-d-hackett
State Senator District 11
Teresa Fedor - D
►Websitewww.teresafedor.com
62
State Senator District 12
Matthew J. Dolan - R
►Websiteelectmattdolan.com
State Senator District 12
Matt Huffman - R
State Senator District 13
Nathan Manning - R
►Websitewww.manningforohio.com
36
State Senator District 14
Vernon Sykes - D
State Senator District 14
Joseph R. Uecker - R
State Senator District 15
Hearcel F. Craig - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/hearcel-f-craig
69
State Senator District 16
Stephanie Kunze - R
►Websitewww.kunzeforohio.com
State Senator District 16
Sean J. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/sean-obrien?
State Senator District 17
Bob Peterson - R
►Websitewww.petersonforohio.com
56
State Senator District 18
John J. Eklund - R
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/eklund
41
State Senator District 19
Andrew O. Brenner - R
►Websiteandrewbrenner.com
47
State Senator District 20
Troy Balderson - R
►Websitebaldersonforcongress.com/
56
State Senator District 21
Sandra Williams - D
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/williams
State Senator District 22
Larry J. Obhof - R
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/obhof
41
State Senator District 23
Nickie J. Antonio - D
►Websitewww.nickieantonio.com
63
State Senator District 24
Matthew J. Dolan - R
►Websiteelectmattdolan.com
State Senator District 25
Kenny Yuko - D
►Websitewww.kennyyuko.com
68
State Senator District 26
Dave Burke - R
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/burke
51
State Senator District 27
Kristina Daley Roegner - R
►Websitewww.kristinaroegner.com/
50
State Senator District 28
Vernon Sykes - D
State Senator District 29
Kirk Schuring - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/kirk-schuring
66
State Senator District 30
Lou Gentile - D
►Websitewww.gentileforohio.com
38
State Senator District 31
Jay Hottinger - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/senators/hottinger?2
49
State Senator District 32
Sean J. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/sean-obrien?
State Senator District 33
Michael A. Rulli - R
►Websiterulliforsenate.com/
Ohio House
State Representative District 1
Scott Wiggam - R
►Websitewww.scottwiggam.com
State Representative District 2
Mark J. Romanchuk - R
►Websitewww.markromanchuk.com
State Representative District 3
Theresa A. Gavarone - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/theresa-gavarone
52
State Representative District 4
Bob Cupp - R
State Representative District 5
Tim Ginter - R
State Representative District 6
Phillip Robinson - D
►Websitewww.robinsonforohio.com
State Representative District 7
Thomas F. Patton - R
►Websitetompattonoh.com/
65
State Representative District 8
Kent Smith - D
►Websitewww.kentsmith.org
52
State Representative District 9
Janine Boyd - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/janine-r-boyd
47
State Representative District 10
Terrence Upchurch - D
State Representative District 11
Stephanie Howse - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/stephanie-d-howse
39
State Representative District 12
Juanita Brent - D
State Representative District 13
Michael Skindell - D
►Websitemikeskindell.com
56
State Representative District 14
Bride Rose Sweeney - D
State Representative District 15
Jeffrey A. Crossman - D
State Representative District 16
Dave Greenspan - R
►Websitegreenspanforohio.com
State Representative District 17
Adam C. Miller - D
State Representative District 18
Kristin Boggs - D
►Websiteboggsforohio.nationbuilder.com/
State Representative District 19
Mary Lightbody - D
►Websitewww.marylightbody.com/
66
State Representative District 20
Richard Brown - D
State Representative District 21
Beth Liston - D
State Representative District 22
David Leland - D
►Websitefriendsofdavidleland.com
State Representative District 23
Laura Lanese - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/laura-lanese
State Representative District 24
Allison Russo - D
State Representative District 25
Bernadine Kennedy Kent - D
State Representative District 26
Erica C. Crawley - D
►Websitecrawleyforohio.com/
State Representative District 27
Tom Brinkman, Jr. - R
State Representative District 28
Jonathan Dever - R
►Websitewww.jonathandever.com
46
State Representative District 29
Louis W. Blessing, III - R
►Websitewww.citizensforblessing.com
State Representative District 30
William J. Seitz - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/bill-seitz
64
State Representative District 31
Brigid Kelly - D
►Websitewww.brigidkelly.com
State Representative District 32
Catherine Ingram - D
►Websitewww.ingramforthepeople.com
State Representative District 33
Sedrick Denson - D
►Websitesedrickdenson.com/
State Representative District 34
Emilia Sykes - D
State Representative District 35
Tavia Galonski - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/tavia-galonski
State Representative District 36
Anthony L. DeVitis - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/anthony-devitis
State Representative District 37
Casey Weinstein - D
State Representative District 38
Bill Roemer - R
State Representative District 39
Fred Strahorn - D
►Websitestrahornforohio.com/
53
State Representative District 40
Phil Plummer - R
State Representative District 41
Jim Butler - R
►Websitebutlerforohio.com
45
State Representative District 42
Niraj J. Antani - R
►Websitewww.nirajantani.com/
27
State Representative District 43
Jeffrey Todd Smith - R
►Websitewww.jtoddsmith.org/
State Representative District 44
Paula Hicks-Hudson - D
State Representative District 45
Lisa A. Sobecki - D
State Representative District 46
Michael P. Sheehy - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/house/michael-sheehy
State Representative District 47
Derek Merrin - R
►Websitewww.derekmerrin.com
State Representative District 48
Scott Oelslager - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/oelslager?
65
State Representative District 49
Thomas E. West - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/thomas-west
54
State Representative District 50
Reggie L. Stoltzfus - R
►Websitereggieforohio.com/
State Representative District 51
Sara P. Carruthers - R
►Websitesaracarruthers.com
State Representative District 52
George F. Lang - R
►Websiteelectgeorgelang.com/
State Representative District 53
Candice Keller - R
►Websitewww.votecandicekeller.com
State Representative District 54
Paul Zeltwanger - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/paul-zeltwanger
52
State Representative District 55
Gayle L. Manning - R
►Websitewww.gaylemanning.com/
68
State Representative District 56
Joe Miller - D
►Websitewww.electjoemiller.com/
State Representative District 57
Dick Stein - R
►Websitesteinforstaterep.com
State Representative District 58
Michele Lepore-Hagan - D
►Websitemicheleleporehagan.com
63
State Representative District 59
Don Manning - R
►Websitewww.electdonmanning.com/
State Representative District 60
John M. Rogers - D
State Representative District 61
Jamie Callender - R
►Websitewww.jamiecallender.com/
State Representative District 62
Scott Lipps - R
►Websitewww.scottlipps.com
61
State Representative District 63
Glenn W. Holmes - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/glenn-w-holmes
State Representative District 64
Michael J. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/michael-j-obrien
63
State Representative District 65
John Becker - R
State Representative District 66
Doug Green - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/doug-green?
State Representative District 67
Kris Jordan - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/senators/jordan
41
State Representative District 68
Rick Carfagna - R
►Websitewww.rickcarfagna.com
State Representative District 69
Steve Hambley - R
►Websitewww.stevehambley.com
64
State Representative District 70
Darrell D. Kick - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/darrell-kick
State Representative District 71
Scott Ryan - R
►Websitewww.votescottryan.com
53
State Representative District 72
Larry Householder - R
►Websitelarryhouseholder.com
State Representative District 73
Rick Perales - R
►Websitewww.peralesforohio.com
59
State Representative District 74
Bill Dean - R
State Representative District 75
Randi Clites - D
State Representative District 76
Sarah LaTourette - R
►Websitesarahlatourette.com
35
State Representative District 77
Tim Schaffer - R
►Websitewww.schafferforohio.com
55
State Representative District 78
Ron Hood - R
State Representative District 79
Kyle Koehler - R
►Websitewww.votekoehler.com
57
State Representative District 80
Jena Powell - R
State Representative District 81
James M. Hoops - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/james-m-hoops
State Representative District 82
Craig Riedel - R
►Websitecitizenstoelectriedel.com
State Representative District 83
Jon Cross - R
State Representative District 84
Susan Manchester - R
►Websitewww.manchesterforyou.com/
31
State Representative District 85
Nino Vitale - R
►Websitewww.votevitale.com
48
State Representative District 86
Tracy Richardson - R
►Websitetracyrichardsonforohio.com/
State Representative District 87
Riordan T. McClain - R
►Websitemcclainforohio.com/
State Representative District 88
William Reineke - R
►Websitewww.billreineke.com
64
State Representative District 89
Steven M. Arndt - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/steven-arndt
State Representative District 90
Brian Baldridge - R
►Websitebrianbaldridge.com/
State Representative District 91
Shane Wilkin - R
►Websitewww.wilkinforohio.com
State Representative District 92
Gary K. Scherer - R
State Representative District 93
Ryan Smith - R
►Websitesmithforohio.com
45
State Representative District 94
Jay Edwards - R
►Websitejayedwardsohio.com
State Representative District 95
Don Jones - R
►Websitewww.donjonesforohio.com
State Representative District 96
Jack Cera - D
►Websitewww.jackcera.com
62
State Representative District 97
Brian D. Hill - R
►Websitewww.hillforohio.com
State Representative District 98
Brett Hudson Hillyer - R
State Representative District 99
John Patterson - D
►Websitepattersonforohio.com
62
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help