Current Ohio Elected Representatives

US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
►Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
72
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
►Websitewww.mikepence.com
59
US Senate
Ohio Senator
Sherrod Brown - D
►Websitesherrodbrown.com
65
Ohio Senator
Rob Portman - R
►Websitewww.robportman.com
62
US House of Representatives
Ohio Congressional District 1
Steve Chabot - R
►Websitestevechabot.com/
65
Ohio Congressional District 2
Brad Wenstrup - R
Ohio Congressional District 3
Joyce Beatty - D
►Websitebeattyforcongress.com
68
Ohio Congressional District 4
Jim Jordan - R
►Websitejimjordanforcongress.com
54
Ohio Congressional District 5
Bob Latta - R
►Websitewww.lattaforcongress.com
62
Ohio Congressional District 6
Bill Johnson - R
►Websitewww.billjohnsonleads.com
63
Ohio Congressional District 7
Bob Gibbs - R
►Websitewww.bobgibbsforcongress.com
64
Ohio Congressional District 8
Warren Davidson - R
►Websitewww.davidsonforcongress.com
48
Ohio Congressional District 9
Marcy Kaptur - D
►Websitewww.marcykaptur.com
72
Ohio Congressional District 10
Mike Turner - R
►Websitewww.miketurner.com
58
Ohio Congressional District 11
Marcia L. Fudge - D
►Websitemarcialfudge.com/
65
Ohio Congressional District 12
Pat Tiberi - R
►Websitetiberi.house.gov
55
Ohio Congressional District 13
Tim Ryan - D
►Websitetimryanforcongress.com
45
Ohio Congressional District 14
David P. Joyce - R
►Websitejoyceforcongress.com
61
Ohio Congressional District 15
Steve Stivers - R
►Websitewww.stivers4congress.com
53
Ohio Congressional District 16
Jim Renacci - R
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Ohio Governor
John Kasich - R
►Websitewww.kasichforamerica.com
66
Ohio Lieutenant Governor
Mary Taylor - R
►Websitewww.governor.ohio.gov/About/LtGovernorTaylor.aspx
Statewide Officials
Ohio Attorney General
Mike Dewine - R
►Websitewww.mikedewine.com
71
Ohio Auditor Of State
Dave Yost - R
Ohio Secretary Of State
Jon Husted - R
►Websitewww.hustedforohio.com
51
Ohio Treasurer Of State
Josh Mandel - R
►Websitewww.joshmandel.com
40
Ohio Chief Justice Of The Supreme Court
Vacant or Not Identified
Ohio Justice Supreme Court Of Ohio
Vacant or Not Identified
Ohio Justice Of The Ohio Supreme Court 2
Paul E. Pfeifer
Ohio Justice Of The Ohio Supreme Court 3
Terrence Odonnell - R
Ohio Senate
State Senator District 1
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 2
Bill Coley - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/coley
58
State Senator District 2
Randy L. Gardner - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/gardner?
60
State Senator District 3
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 4
Bill Coley - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/coley
58
State Senator District 4
Lou Terhar - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/louis-terhar
68
State Senator District 5
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 6
Matt Huffman - R
State Senator District 6
Peggy Lehner - R
State Senator District 7
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 8
Stephanie Kunze - R
►Websitewww.kunzeforohio.com
State Senator District 8
Lou Terhar - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/louis-terhar
68
State Senator District 9
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 10
Troy Balderson - R
►Websitebaldersonforcongress.com/
56
State Senator District 10
Robert D. Hackett - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/bob-d-hackett
State Senator District 11
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 12
Matthew J. Dolan - R
►Websiteelectmattdolan.com
State Senator District 12
Matt Huffman - R
State Senator District 13
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 14
Vernon Sykes - D
State Senator District 14
Joseph R. Uecker - R
State Senator District 15
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 16
Stephanie Kunze - R
►Websitewww.kunzeforohio.com
State Senator District 16
Sean J. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/sean-obrien?
State Senator District 17
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 18
John J. Eklund - R
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/eklund
41
State Senator District 19
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 20
Troy Balderson - R
►Websitebaldersonforcongress.com/
56
State Senator District 21
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 22
Larry J. Obhof - R
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/obhof
40
State Senator District 23
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 24
Matthew J. Dolan - R
►Websiteelectmattdolan.com
State Senator District 25
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 26
Dave Burke - R
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/burke
51
State Senator District 27
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 28
Vernon Sykes - D
State Senator District 29
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 30
Lou Gentile - D
►Websitewww.gentileforohio.com
38
State Senator District 31
Vacant or Not Identified
State Senator District 32
Sean J. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/sean-obrien?
State Senator District 33
Vacant or Not Identified
Ohio House
State Representative District 1
Scott Wiggam - R
►Websitewww.scottwiggam.com
State Representative District 2
Mark J. Romanchuk - R
►Websitewww.markromanchuk.com
State Representative District 3
Theresa A. Gavarone - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/theresa-gavarone
52
State Representative District 4
Bob Cupp - R
State Representative District 5
Tim Ginter - R
State Representative District 6
Marlene Anielski - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/marlene-anielski
State Representative District 7
Thomas F. Patton - R
►Websitetompattonoh.com/
64
State Representative District 8
Kent Smith - D
►Websitewww.kentsmith.org
52
State Representative District 9
Janine Boyd - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/janine-r-boyd
47
State Representative District 10
Bill Patmon - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/bill-patmon/biography?
72
State Representative District 11
Stephanie Howse - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/stephanie-d-howse
39
State Representative District 12
John E. Barnes, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.house.state.oh.us
State Representative District 13
Nickie J. Antonio - D
►Websitewww.nickieantonio.com
State Representative District 14
Martin J. Sweeney - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/martin-j-sweeney
State Representative District 15
Nicholas J. Celebrezze - D
►Websitewww.votecelebrezze.com
40
State Representative District 16
Dave Greenspan - R
►Websitegreenspanforohio.com
State Representative District 17
Adam C. Miller - D
State Representative District 18
Kristin Boggs - D
►Websiteboggsforohio.nationbuilder.com/
State Representative District 19
Anne Gonzales - R
►Websiteannegonzales.org
55
State Representative District 20
Heather Bishoff - D
►Websitewww.heatherbishoff.com
State Representative District 21
Mike Duffey - R
State Representative District 22
David Leland - D
►Websitefriendsofdavidleland.com
State Representative District 23
Mike Lanese - R
State Representative District 24
Jim Hughes - R
►Websitewww.ohiosenate.gov/hughes
54
State Representative District 25
Bernadine Kennedy Kent - D
State Representative District 26
Hearcel F. Craig - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/hearcel-f-craig
69
State Representative District 27
Tom Brinkman, Jr. - R
State Representative District 28
Jonathan Dever - R
►Websitewww.jonathandever.com
45
State Representative District 29
Louis W. Blessing, III - R
►Websitewww.citizensforblessing.com
State Representative District 30
Bill Seitz - R
►Websiteohiosenate.gov/seitz
State Representative District 31
Brigid Kelly - D
►Websitewww.brigidkelly.com
State Representative District 32
Catherine Ingram - D
►Websitewww.ingramforthepeople.com
State Representative District 33
Alicia Reece - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/alicia-reece
State Representative District 34
Emilia Sykes - D
State Representative District 35
Greta Johnson - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/greta-johnson
State Representative District 36
Anthony L. DeVitis - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/anthony-devitis
State Representative District 37
Kristina Daley Roegner - R
►Websitewww.kristinaroegner.com/
49
State Representative District 38
Marilyn Slaby - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/marilyn-slaby?
78
State Representative District 39
Fred Strahorn - D
►Websitestrahornforohio.com/
53
State Representative District 40
Michael E. "Mike" Henne - R
State Representative District 41
Jim Butler - R
►Websitebutlerforohio.com
45
State Representative District 42
Niraj J. Antani - R
►Websitewww.nirajantani.com/
27
State Representative District 43
Jeff Rezabek - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/jeffery-s-rezabek
49
State Representative District 44
Michael D. Ashford - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/mike-ashford?
63
State Representative District 45
Teresa Fedor - D
►Websitewww.teresafedor.com
62
State Representative District 46
Michael P. Sheehy - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/house/michael-sheehy
State Representative District 47
Derek Merrin - R
►Websitewww.derekmerrin.com
State Representative District 48
Kirk Schuring - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/kirk-schuring
66
State Representative District 49
Thomas E. West - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/thomas-west
53
State Representative District 50
Christina M. Hagan - R
►Websitewww.haganforohio.com
29
State Representative District 51
Wes Retherford - R
State Representative District 52
George F. Lang - R
►Websiteelectgeorgelang.com/
State Representative District 53
Candice Keller - R
►Websitewww.votecandicekeller.com
State Representative District 54
Paul Zeltwanger - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/paul-zeltwanger
52
State Representative District 55
Nathan Manning - R
►Websitewww.manningforohio.com
36
State Representative District 56
Dan Ramos - D
State Representative District 57
Dick Stein - R
►Websitesteinforstaterep.com
State Representative District 58
Michele Lepore-Hagan - D
►Websitemicheleleporehagan.com
63
State Representative District 59
John A. Boccieri - D
►Websitewww.johnforcongress.com
48
State Representative District 60
John M. Rogers - D
State Representative District 61
Ron Young - R
►Websiteronyoungforohio.com
71
State Representative District 62
Scott Lipps - R
►Websitewww.scottlipps.com
61
State Representative District 63
Glenn W. Holmes - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/glenn-w-holmes
State Representative District 64
Michael J. O'Brien - D
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/michael-j-obrien
63
State Representative District 65
John Becker - R
State Representative District 66
Doug Green - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/doug-green?
State Representative District 67
Andrew O. Brenner - R
►Websiteandrewbrenner.com
47
State Representative District 68
Rick Carfagna - R
►Websitewww.rickcarfagna.com
State Representative District 69
Steve Hambley - R
►Websitewww.stevehambley.com
64
State Representative District 70
Darrell D. Kick - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/darrell-kick
State Representative District 71
Scott Ryan - R
►Websitewww.votescottryan.com
53
State Representative District 72
Larry Householder - R
►Websitelarryhouseholder.com
State Representative District 73
Rick Perales - R
►Websitewww.peralesforohio.com
59
State Representative District 74
Bill Dean - R
State Representative District 75
Kathleen Clyde - D
►Websitewww.kathleenclyde.com
39
State Representative District 76
Sarah LaTourette - R
►Websitesarahlatourette.com
35
State Representative District 77
Tim Schaffer - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/tim-schaffer
55
State Representative District 78
Ron Hood - R
State Representative District 79
Kyle Koehler - R
►Websitewww.votekoehler.com
56
State Representative District 80
Stephen A. Huffman - R
►Websitewww.stevehuffmanforohio.com
53
State Representative District 81
Robert McColley - R
►Websitewww.mccolleyforohio.com
33
State Representative District 82
Craig Riedel - R
►Websitecitizenstoelectriedel.com
State Representative District 83
Robert Cole Sprague - R
►Websitespragueforohio.com/
45
State Representative District 84
Keith L. Faber - R
State Representative District 85
Nino Vitale - R
►Websitewww.votevitale.com
48
State Representative District 86
Dorothy Pelanda - R
►Websitepelandaforohio.com
62
State Representative District 87
Wes Goodman - R
►Websitewww.wesgoodman.com
State Representative District 88
William Reineke - R
►Websitewww.billreineke.com
63
State Representative District 89
Steven M. Arndt - R
►Websitewww.ohiohouse.gov/steven-arndt
State Representative District 90
Terry A. Johnson - R
►Websitewww.terryforohio.com
State Representative District 91
Cliff Rosenberger - R
►Websitecliffrosenberger.com
State Representative District 92
Gary K. Scherer - R
State Representative District 93
Ryan Smith - R
►Websitesmithforohio.com
45
State Representative District 94
Jay Edwards - R
►Websitejayedwardsohio.com
State Representative District 95
Andy Thompson - R
►Websitewww.andythompsonforohio.com
State Representative District 96
Jack Cera - D
►Websitewww.jackcera.com
62
State Representative District 97
Brian D. Hill - R
►Websitewww.hillforohio.com
State Representative District 98
Al Landis - R
State Representative District 99
John Patterson - D
►Websitepattersonforohio.com
62
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help